YESBABA - Privacy Policy


INTRODUCTION

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Yesbaba (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy.For the purpose of this privacy polocy ('Privacy Policy') and wherever the context so requires "you","your","yourself","user" shall mean any natural or legal person who accesses or uses the website and in the event that a natural person is representing a business entity, reference to such terms shall include a reference to the business entity.
The company has adopted this privacy policy in compliance with the provisions of applicable laws, to inform you of what information we collect from you through the website ,mobile application(Apps), how we collect the information , how we may use it and the steps to protect it.
The capitalized words and expressions used in this Privacy Policy and not defined herein but defined in the Information Technology Act 2000 ("IT ACT") and the Information Technology (Resonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules,2011 ("SPDI RULES").
When you visit our website https://www.Yesbaba.in, mobile application, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites or Apps and our services.
This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://www.Yesbaba.in), mobile application, ("Apps"), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Services").
Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering at the Services or Apps, expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services or Apps or otherwise contacting us. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, eficient, smooth,and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our website to make your experience safer and easier. Personal information for the purposes of this privacy policy shall include. The Company does not disclose, transfer, trade, rent or sell your Personal Information in any manner.

Information provided by you is used only:

COOKIES AND SHARED OBJECTS

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that our Website places onto your computer’s hard drive. Company may store temporary or permanent ‘cookies’ on your computer. We may also use cookies and/or shared objects to track and understand the traffic on our Website. Cookies identify your computer so that we can recognize you the next time you visit us. We may use cookies and/or shared objects to collect and store some information about you, such as the name of the domain and host from which you access the internet, the internet protocol address of the computer you are using, the date and time you access our Website and the internet address of the Website from which you linked directly to our Website. We use this information to better understand our users and customize our site for users’ particular preferences. You can erase or choose to block these cookies from your computer. You can configure your computer’s browser to alert you when we attempt to send you a cookie with an option to accept or refuse the cookie. If you have turned cookies off, you may be prevented from using certain features of the Website.

LINKS TO OTHER THIRD PARTY SITES

The Website may provide third party information and links to other websites that are not affiliates of or operated or controlled by the Company including but not limited to payment gateways or social networking websites. The Company is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by you from any third party website and accordingly does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or other policies of such third party websites. Under no circumstances shall the Company be deemed to control or guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, cookies, messages or other materials available on such websites. Any user Information provided by you to such third party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of such websites and it is recommended that you review the privacy policy of such websites prior to using such websites.

SECURITY PRACTICES AND PROCEDURES

The security of your Information is very important to the Company. We use reasonable security measures, at the minimum those mandated under the applicable laws, to safeguard and protect your Information. You accept the inherent security implications of providing privacy to your Information shared with us and you will not hold us responsible for any breach of security or the disclosure of Information unless we have been grossly and wilfully negligent.
We may enter into agreement with third parties (in or outside of India) to store your Information. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information / data.
Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event. A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond our reasonable control and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.
In the event of any breach of your Personal Information, the Company will, without unreasonable delay, notify you of it by email or fax and take appropriate measures in compliance with the provisions of applicable laws.

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws. We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at support@yesbaba.in or by post to:
Yesbaba
VPO Sehswan, Tehsil Hiranagar,
District Kathua,
Jammu, Jammu & Kashmir - 184144
India